Lauren Marie Mikus Music Supervisor

Click Here to Download a PDF

FILMS

Shirley (Upcoming) Killer Films

Director: Josephine Decker
Producers: Sarah Gubbins, David Hinojosa, Simon Horsman, Elisabeth Moss
Starring: Elisabeth Moss, Logan Lerman, Michael Stuhlbarg

Human Capital (Upcoming) Maven Pictures

Director: Marc Meyers
Producers: Bert Marcus, Oren Moverman, Celine Rattray
Starring: Marisa Tomei, Live Schreiber, Peter Scarsgaard, Alex Wolff

Awaken Dubai Film

Director: Tom Lowe
Producers: Abdulla Al Bin Habtoor, Nicolas Gonda, Tom Lowe
Starring: Sacha Kalis, Shayni Couch, Paola Ibrahim

A Hidden Life Studio Babelsberg

Director: Terrence Malick
Producers: Elizabeth Bentley, Dario Bergesio, Grant Hill, Josh Jeter
Starring: August Diehl, Valerie Pachner, Michael Nyqvist

Miss Virginia Moving Picture Institute

Director: R.J. Daniel Hanna
Producers: Maurice Black, M. Elizabeth Hughes, Erin O’Connor
Starring: Vanessa Williams, Adina Porter, Matthew Modine

Monday Faliro House Productions

Director: Argyris Papadimitropoulos
Producers: Deanna Barillari, Damian Jones, Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Starring: Sebastian Stan, Denise Gough, Dominique Tipper

Skin A24

Director: Guy Nattiv
Producers: Dillon D. Jordan, Oren Moverman, Guy Nattiv
Starring: Jamie Bell, Danielle Macdonald, Daniel Henshall

Embattled Blitz Films

Director: Nick Sarkisov
Producers: Eryl Cochran, Kate Cohen, Scott LaStaiti, Nick Sarkisov
Starring: Stephen Dorff, Elizabeth Reaser, Karrueche Tran

Being Frank The Film Arcade

Director: Miranda Bailey
Producers: Miranda Bailey, Karen Kehela Sherwood, Amanda Marshall
Starring: Jim Gaffigan, Samantha Mathis, Anna Gunn

The War With Grandpa Emmett/Furla/Oasis Films

Director: Tim Hill
Producers: Phillip Glasser, Marvin Peart, Rosa Morris Peart
Starring: Robert De Niro, Uma Thurman, Christopher Walken

The Pretenders Rabbit Bandini Films

Director: James Franco
Producers: Vince Jolivette, Katie Leary, Scott Levenson
Starring: James Franco, Juno Temple, Jane Levy

Step Sisters Broad Green Pictures

Director: Charles Stone III
Producers: Matt Alvarez, Simon Horsman, Jeffrey Soros
Starring: Eden Sher, Alessandra Torresani, Megalyn Echikunwoke

Monsters and Men Sight Unseen Pictures

Director: Reinaldo Marcus Green
Producers: Luca Borghese, Julia Lebedev, Elizabeth Lodge
Starring: Chanté Adams, Giuseppe Ardizzone, J.W. Cortes

Flock of Four The Patwood Company

Director: Gregory Caruso
Producers: Gregory Caruso, Dustin Cook, William Day Frank
Starring: Braeden Lemasters, Uriah Shelton, Isaac Jay

Lucky Superlative Films/Magnolia PIctures

Director: John Carroll Lynch
Producers: Danielle Renfrew Behrens, Ira Steven Behr, Greg Gilreath
Starring: Harry Dean Stanton, David Lynch, Ron Livingston

The Good Time Girls (Short) Refinery29

Director: Courtney Hoffman
Producer: Jordana Mollick
Starring: Laura Dern, Garret Dillahunt, Q’orianka Kilcher

Barracuda Big Beach Films

Director: Jason Cortlund, Julia Halperin
Producers: David Hartstein, Nancy Schafer
Starring: Sophie Reid, Leslie Naugle, Ricky Catter

Wildling Maven Pictures

Director: Fritz Böhm
Producers: Celine Rattray, Trudie Styler, Liv Tyler
Starring: Bel Powley, Liv Tyler, Brad Dourif

Song to Song FilmNation Entertainment

Director: Terrence Malick
Producers: Sarah Green, Nicolas Gonda, Ken Kao
Starring: Ryan Gosling, Rooney Mara, Michael Fassbender

Lucky Superlative Films

Director: John Carroll Lynch
Producers: Ira Steven Behr, Danielle Renfrew Behrens, Greg Gilreath
Starring: Harry Dean Stanton, David Lynch, Ron Livingston

I Don’t Feel at Home in This World Anymore Film Science

Director: Macon Blair
Producers: Mette-Marie Kongsved, Neil Kopp, Vincent Savino
Starring: Melanie Lynskey, Elijah Wood

Loving Big Beach Films

Director: Jeff Nichols
Producers: Nancy Buirski, Ged Doherty, Colin Firth
Starring: Ruth Negga, Joel Edgerton, Alano Miller

Swiss Army Man Cold Iron Pictures

Directors: Dan Kwan, Daniel Scheinert
Producers: Miranda Bailey, Lawrence Inglee, Lauren Mann
Starring: Paul Dano, Daniel Radcliffe, Mary Elizabeth Winstead

Curmudgeons (Short) Jersey Films 2nd Avenue

Director: Danny DeVito
Producers: Jake DeVito, Lucy DeVito, Danny DeVito
Starring: Danny DeVito, Lucy DeVito, David Margulies

The Invaders (Documentary) Pipeline Entertainment

Director: Prichard Smith
Producers: J.B. Horrell, Chad Schaffler, Prichard Smith
Starring: David Acey, Charles Cabbage, Stokely Carmichael

The Vessel New Territory Pictures

Director: Julio Quintana
Producer: Marla Quintana
Starring: Martin Sheen, Lucas Quintana, Jacqueline Duprey

Green Room Broad Green Pictures

Director: Jeremy Saulnier
Producers: Neil Kopp, Victor Moyers, Anish Savjani
Starring: Anton Yelchin, Joe Cole, Alia Shawkat

A Country Called Home Kickstart Productions

Director: Anna Axster
Producers: Ryan Bingham, Nicolas Gonda, Jason Netter
Starring: Imogen Poots, Mackenzie Davis, Mary McCormack

Beaver Trilogy Party IV (Documentary) Ten Acre Films

Director: Brad Besser
Producers: Jonathan Duffy, Don Swaynos, Kelly Williams
Starring: Trent Harris, Bill Hader, Jared Hess

Knight of Cups Waypoint Entertainment

Director: Terrence Malick
Producers: Nicolas Gonda, Sarah Green, Ken Kao
Starring: Christian Bale, Cate Blanchett, Natalie Portman

7 Chinese Brothers 8750 Films

Director: Bob Byington
Producers: Molly Christie Benson, Seana Flanagan, Nancy Schafer
Starring: Jason Schwartzman, Olympia Dukakis, Tunde Adebimpe

Frame by Frame (Documentary)

Directors: Alexandria Bombach, Mo Scarpelli
Producers: Alexandria Bombach, Jeff Orlowski, Mo Scarpelli
Starring: Massoud Hosaini, Wakil Kohsar, Farzana Wahidy

The Better Angels Brothers K Productions

Director: A.J. Edwards
Producers: Charley Beil, Jake DeVito, Nicolas Gonda
Starring: Jason Clarke, Diane Kruger, Brit Marling

Hellion Across Town Productions

Director: Kat Candler
Producers: Jonathan Duffy, Kelly Williams
Starring: Aaron Paul, Juliette Lewis, Josh Wiggins

Blue Highway Nora Films

Director: Kyle Smith
Producers: Eleonore Meier, Rafael Palacio Illingworth, Holly Smith
Starring: Kerry Bishé, Dillon Porter, Charla Cochran Bocchicchio

The Taiwan Oyster Citizen Tofu

Director: Mark Jarrett
Producers: Even Fleischer, Mark Jarrett, Mitchell Jarrett
Starring: Billy Harvey, Jeff Palmiotti

To the Wonder Brothers K Productions

Director: Terrence Malick
Producers: Nicolas Gonda, Sarah Green
Starring: Ben Affleck, Olga Kurylenko, Rachel McAdams

Somebody Up There Likes Me Somebody the Movie LLC

Director: Bob Byington
Producers: Hans Graffunder, Nick Offerman
Starring: Nick Offerman, Keith Poulson, Jess Wexler

Turkey Bowl Tribeca Film

Director: Kyle Smith
Producers: Stephen Paratore, Kyle Smith
Starring: Morgan Beck, Kerry Bishé, Zoe Perry

The Tree of Life (Music Coordinator) Plan B Entertainment

Director: Terrence Malick
Producers: Nigel Ashcroft, Dede Gardner, Sarah Green
Starring: Brad Pitt, Jessica Chastain, Sean Penn

White Gloves (Short) Nora Films

Director: Courtney Stephens
Producer: Eleonore Meier

TELEVISION

Mrs. Fletcher (Upcoming) HBO

Director: Nicole Holofcener
Producers: Sarah Condon, Nicole Holofcener, Jessi Klein
Starring: Kathryn Hahn, Casey Wilson, Owen Teague

Now Apocalypse Starz!

Director: Gregg Araki
Producers: Gregg Araki, Gregory Jacobs, Steven Soderbergh
Starring: Avan Jogia, Jacob Artist, Kelli Berglund

SKAM Austin XIX Entertainment/Facebook Watch

Director: Julie Andem
Producers: Julie Andem, Per Blankens, Simon Fuller
Starring: Julie Rocha, Till Simon, Kennedy Hermansen

Graves (Music Consultant) Lionsgate Television/Epix

Producers: Joshua Michael Stern, Andrew Balek, Bill Hill
Starring: Nick Nolte, Skylar Astin, Chris Lowell