Mark Bensi Music Editor

Click Here to Download a PDF

FILMS

Wind Walkers Iron Circle Pictures

Director: Russell Friedenberg
Producers: Ricou Browning Jr., Heather Rae, Dori A. Rath
Starring: Glen Powell, Zane Holtz, Rudy Youngblood

Godspeed: The Story of Page Jones 1st Wave Productions

Director: Luann Barry
Producer: Mary Leonard

Sex Ed Sweet Tomato Films

Director: Isaac Feder
Producers: Monika Casey, Stephen Feder, Dori A. Rath
Starring: Haley Joel Osment, Lorenza Izzo, Matt Walsh

Death Sentence 20th Century Fox

Director: James Wan
Producers: Lars Sylvest, Nick Hamson
Starring: Kevin Bacon, Aisha Tyler

Dead Silence Universal Pictures

Director: James Wan
Producers: Peter Oillataquerre
Starring: Amber Valleta, Ryan Kwanten

The Go-Getter ETC. Films

Director: Martin Hynes
Producers: Gavin Parfit, Don Truesdale
Starring: Lou Taylor Pucci, Zooey Deschanel

Rat Race Paramount Pictures

Director: Jerry Zucker
Producers: James Jacks, Richard Vane
Starring: John Cleese, Rowan Atkinson, Seth Green, Cuba Gooding Jr.

Iron Monkey Miramax

Director: Woo-ping Yuen
Producers: Hark Tsui, Quentin Tarantino
Starring: Rongguang Yu, Donnie Yen

Deuces Wild MGM

Director: Scott Kalvert
Producers: Mario Ohoven, Eberhard Hayser
Starring: Stephen Dorff, Brad Renfro, Drea De Matteo, Fairuza Balk

Boys And Girls Dimension Films

Director: Robert Iscove
Producers: Jeremy Kramer, Jill Sobel Messick
Starring: Freddie Prinze Jr., Claire Forlani, Jason Biggs

Orange County Paramount Pictures

Director: Jake Kasdan
Producers: Adam Schroeder, Van Toffler
Starring: Colin Hanks, Jack Black, Catherine O”Hara

Where The Heart Is 20th Century Fox

Director: Matt Williams
Producers: Carmen Finestra, Rick Leed
Starring: Natalie Portman, Ashley Judd, Stockard Channing

TELEVISION

Guilt Freeform

Producers: Nichole Millard, Kathryn Price
Starring: Billy Zane, Daisy Head, Emily Tremaine

Fargo (Season 2) FX

Producers: Noah Hawley, Warren Littlefield
Starring: Kirsten Dunst, Patrick Wilson, Jesse Plemons
* Winner, 2016 Emmy Awards – Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Don’t Trust The B—— in Apartment 13 ABC

Producers: Barbara Black, Justin McEwen
Starring: Krysten Ritter, Dreama Walker, Michael Blaiklock

Dexter Showtime

Producers: Jim Manos Jr., Clyde Phillips, John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton
Starring: Michael C. Hall, Julie Benz, Jennifer Carpenter

Traffic Light Fox

Producers: Bob Fisher, David Hemingson, Elad Kuperman
Director: Christopher Koch

The Deep End ABC

Director: Timothy Busfield
Producers: Sanford Golden, Karen Wyscarver
Starring: Matt Long, Norbert Leo Butz, Ben Lawson

The Bill Engvall Show (Seasons 1, 2 and 3) TBS

Producers: Bill Engvall, Michael Lesson, J.P. Williams
Starring: Bill Engvall, Skyler Gisondo, Jennifer Lawrence

Maneater Lifetime Television

Producers: Stephanie Davis, Gigi Levangie Grazer, Suzanne Martin
Starring: Sarah Chalke

The Memory Keeper’s Daughter Lifetime Television

Producers: Howard Braunstein, Michael Jaffe
Starring: Lita Llewellyn, Tyler Stentiford, Owen Pattison

Gym Teacher: The Movie (TV Movie) Sony

Director: Paul Dinello
Producers: Stanley M. Brooks, Jim Head, Lauren Levine, Scott McAboy
Starring: Christopher Meloni, David Alan Grier, Chelah Horsdal

Kitchen Confidential Fox

Producers: David Hemingson, Darren Star, David Knoller
Starring: Bradley Cooper, Nicholas Brendon, John Francis Daley

Jake in Progress ABC

Producers: Jeff Morton, Brad Grey
Starring: John Stamos, Madchen Amick

Skin Warner Bros.

Producers: Jerry Bruckheimer, Tucker Gates
Starring: Ron Silver, Kevin Anderson

Oliver Beene FOX

Producers: Jeff Morton, Steven Levitan
Starring: Grant Rosenmeyer, Grant Shaud, Daveigh Chase

Spin City ABC

Producers: Andy Cadiff, Chris Chase
Starring: Charlie Sheeen, Heather Locklear

Battery Park NBC

Producers: Gary David Goldberg, Chris Henchy
Starring: Elizabeth Perkins, Justin Louis

Tucker FOX

Producers: Terri Hughes, Vic Kaplan
Starring: Eli Marienthal, Katey Segal

Breaking News BRAVO

Producer: Ken Olin, Justis Greene
Starring: Tim Matheson, Scott Bairstow

Strong Medicine Lifetime

Producers: Rick Alexander, Joe De Oliveira
Starring: Patricia Richardson, Rosa Blasi

Electra Woman And Dyna Girl FOX

Producers: Marty Krofft, Sid Krofft
Starring: Markie Post, Anne Stedman

No Ordinary Girl Warner Bros.

Producers: Bob Brush, Ken Topolsky, Michael Dinner
Starring: Amber Rose Tamblyn, Mark Harmon

Time Of Your Life FOX

Producer: Darin Goldberg, Amy Lippman
Starring: Jennifer Love Hewitt, Jennifer Garner

EQUIPMENT

Full audio post-production facilities