Sean Hosein & Jim Guttridge Composer

Click Here to Download a PDF

FILMS

Christmas Miracle The Nasser Group

Director: Terry Ingram
Producer: Jack Nasser
Starring: Aaron Pearl, Allison Hossack, Dan Payne

Dragon’s Rage * Brightspark Productions

Director: Philip Spink
Producer: Lisa Richardson
Starring: David James Elliott, Natassia Malthe, Dru Viergever

Dawn Rider The Nasser Group

Director: Terry Miles
Producers: Jack Nasser, Kendra Voth
Starring: Christian Slater, Jill Hennessy, Donald Sutherland

Code 5 (Short) Cognito.Studios.

Director: Todd Donald
Producers: Attila, James Ferguson
Starring: Arpad Balogh, Sven Soukup, Sheldon Trosko

Messages Deleted * Waterfront Pictures

Director: Rob Cowan
Producers: Jim O’Grady, David Doerksen
Starring: Matthew Lillard, Deborah Kara Unger, Gina Holden

The Godchild *

Director: Philip Spink
Producer: Philip Spink
Starring: Kari Townsend, Steve Dhillon, Michael Heltay

Dress to Kill * Cinevu Productions Inc.

Director: Roger Larry
Producers: Roger Larry, Sandra Tomc
Starring: Sebastian Spence, Crystal Bublé, A.C. Peterson

Decoys * Sound Venture Productions

Director: Matthew Hastings
Producer: Franco Battista
Starring: Corey Sevier, Stefanie von Pfetten, Kim Poirier

Little Brother of War * Jove Pictures

Director: Damon Vignale
Producers: Andrew Hamilton, Damon Vignale
Starring: Frank Cassini, Nancy Sivak, Kurt Max Runte

Last Vegas Warrior * No More Productions Inc.

Director: Nastasha Baron
Producers: Nastasha Baron, Suk Woo Nam
Starring: Laurie Hanley, Suk Woo Nam, Earl Wadden

Wishmaster 4: The Prophecy Fulfilled * Overseas FilmGroup

Director: Chris Angel
Producers: Gary Howsam, Gilles Paquin
Starring: Tara Spencer-Nairn, Michael Trucco, Jason Thompson

Wishmaster 3: Beyond the Gates of Hell * Overseas FilmGroup

Director: Chris Angel
Producers: Gary Howsam, Craig Nicholls, Gilles Paquin
Starring: Jason Connery, A.J. Cook, Tobias Mehler

Dangerous Attraction * Banana Brothers Entertainment

Director: Penelope Buitenhuis
Producer: Glen Tedham
Starring: Linden Ashby, Rae Dawn Chong, Andrea Roth

Zacharia Farted * Windowshot Productions Inc.

Director: Mike Rohl
Producers: Colin Cunningham, Damon Vignale
Starring: Colin Cunningham, Benjamin Ratner, Madison Graie

Scams, Schemes, and Scoundrels * A&E Home Video

Director: Aerlyn Weissman
Producer: Howard Dancyger
Starring: James Randi, Mathew Affron, Bill Barlee

Once in a Blue Moon * Ark Films

Director: Philip Spink
Producers: Jane Charles, Sarah Duncan
Starring: Cody Serpa, Simon Baker, Deanna Milligan

Knocking on Heaven’s Door *

Director: Roger Larry
Producers: Jane Charles, Sarah Duncan, Roger Larry
Starring: Suveer Bains, Fabian Bains, Natasha Kong

GWAR: Phallus in Wonderland * MVD

Directors: Judas Bullhorn, Distortion Wells
Producer: Dean English
Starring: Gwar

TELEVISION

Beauty and the Beast The CW

Producers: John Weber, Frank Siracusa, Ron Koslow
Starring: Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan, Nina Lisandrello

The Passion Play Documentary Philip Spink Productions

Director: Philip Spink
Producer: Philip Spink

Riverworld (TV Film) * Reunion Pictures

Director: Stuart Gillard
Producer: Michael O’Connor
Starring: Tahmoh Penikett, Mark Deklin, Alan Cumming

Meteor Storm (TV Film) * Syfy

Director: Tibor Takács
Producer: Tracey Jeffrey
Starring: Michael Trucco, Kari Matchett, Brett Dier

Knights of Bloodsteel (2 Episodes) * Reunion Pictures

Director: Philip Spink
Producers: Cindi Rice, Pascal Verschooris
Starring: David James Elliott, Natassia Malthe, Christopher Jacot

Kung Fu Killer (TV Film) * Reunion Pictures

Director: Philip Spink
Producers: Matthew O’Connor, Michael O’Connor, Shan Tam
Starring: David Carradine, Daryl Hannah, Jimmy Taenaka

Don’t Eat the Neighbours * Granada Productions

Producer: Tom Rowe
Starring: Gord Robertson, Simon Callow, Jeny Cassady

Voyage of the Unicorn (TV Film) * Hallmark Entertainment

Director: Philip Spink
Producers: Matthew O’Connor, Michael O’Connor
Starring: Beau Bridges, Chantal Conlin, Heather McEwen

Higher Ground * Paramount Television

Producers: Michael Braverman, Kira Domaschuk, Frank Giustra
Starring: Joe Lando, Hayden Christensen, A.J. Cook

Beggars and Choosers (5 Episodes) * Granada Entertainment

Producers: Lily Tartikoff, Scott Kaufer, Brad Buckner
Starring: Brian Kerwin, Charlotte Ross, Tuc Watkins

The Darklings (TV Film) * Fox Family Channel

Director: Jeffrey Reiner
Producers: James Shavick, Shawn Williamson
Starring: Suzanne Somers, Timothy Busfield, Meghan Ory

Big and Hairy (TV Film) * Hallmark Entertainment

Director: Philip Spink
Producer: Colleen Nystedt
Starring: Robert Burke, Trevor Jones, Greg Thirloway

Police Academy: The Series (9 Episodes) * Warner Bros. Television

Producers: Paul Bronfman, Gary M. Goodman, Steve Levitan
Starring: Matthew Borlenghi, Rod Crawford, Toby Proctor

Ronnie & Julie (TV Film) * Showtime Networks

Director: Philip Spink
Producer: Larry Sugar
Starring: Teri Garr, Joshua Jackson, Margot Finley

Death Game (TV Film) * Concorde-New Horizons

Director: Randy Cheveldave
Producer: Maurice Smith
Starring: Timothy Bottoms, Alfonso Quijada, Vince Murdocco


Jim Guttridge Individual Credit *
Sean Hosein Individual Credit +