Russ Landau Composer

http://www.russlandau.com

Click Here to Download a PDF

TELEVISION SERIES

Survivor (Theme and Score, all seasons) CBS

Producer: Mark Burnett
Starring: Jeff Probst

Dateline NBC: You Might Be Rich! NBC

Producers: Robin Oelkers, Sylvaine Rameckers

Cha$e Sci Fi Channel

Producers: Rick Telles, Scott Messick
Starring: Trey Farley

Hole in the Wall Fox

Producers: Stuart Krasnow, Cecile Frot-Coutaz
Starring: Brooke Burns, Mark Thompson

Momma’s Boys NBC

Producer: Andrew Glassman, Ryan Seacrest

Bingo America – All Seasons Game Show Network

Producer: Tony Federico, Andrew Glassman
Starring: Patrick Duffy, Richard Karn

Perfect Man (Pilot) Glassman Media

Producer: Andrew Glassman

Three Wishes NBC

Producer: Andrew Glassman
Starring: Amy Grant

The Assistant MTV

Producer: Cara Tapper
Starring: Andy Dick

Deal or No Deal Lock and Key Productions

Starring: Andrew O’Keefe

The Restaurant 2 NBC

Producer: Mark Burnett
Starring: Rocco DiSpirito

Average Joe – All Seasons NBC

Producer: Andrew Glassman, Stuart Krasnow

The Restaurant NBC

Producer: Mark Burnett
Starring: Rocco DiSpirito

Dog Eat Dog NBC

Starring: Brooke Burns
Producer: Javier Winnik

Fear Factor – Seasons 1-4 Lock and Key Productions

Producers: David Hurwitz, Rich Brown
Starring: Joe Rogan

The Net (Theme and score) Columbia TriStar Television

Producers: Larry Barber, Paul Barber
Starring: Brooke Langton, Tim Curry

Four Corners CBS

Producers: David Jacobs, Michael Filerman
Starring: Ann-Margret

Baby Animal Tales (Theme, score and songs) The Discovery Channel

Moloney (Theme and score) CBS

Producers: James Kramer, Steven Kronish
Starring: Peter Strauss

Firefighters (Theme and score) 20th Century Fox

Producers: James Hirsch, Cathy Frank
Starring: Alexandra Paul, Elizabeth Mitchell

Sea Quest: 2032 (Theme and score) NBC

Producers: Clifton Campbell, Patrick Hasburgh
Starring: Michael Ironside
Emmy Nomination-Score

Sea Quest: DSV (12 Episodes) NBC

Producers: Steve Beers, David Burke
Starring: Roy Scheider

Ren and Stimpy (Score) Nickelodeon

Producers: Jim Ballantine, Bob Camp
Starring: Ken Bruce, Bill Wray (Vocals)

U.S. Motorscross Nationals Powersports Productions Syndicated

PowerSports Theme Powersports Productions Syndicated

FILMS

Lost Warner Home Video

Director: Darren Lemke
Producers: Paul Emami, Kevin Matossian, Bob Joyce
Starring: Dean Cain, Ashley Scott, Danny Trejo

Love and Action in Chicago MTI Home Video

Director: Dwayne Johnson Cochran
Producers: David Basulto, Greg Bernstein
Starring: Kathleen Turner, Jason Alexander

Killer Bud Trimark Pictures

Director: Karl Hirsch
Producers: Ellen Erwin, David Forrest
Starring: David Faustino, Corin Nemec

Nowhere Land 7.23 Productions

Director: Rupert Hitzig
Producers: Richard Mann, David Forest
Starring: Dina Meyer, Peter Dobson

One Hell of a Guy 7.23 Productions

Director: James David Pasternak
Producers: Ellen Erwin, David Forrest
Starring: Rob Lowe, Michael York

Telling You Division I/Cinetel Productions

Director: Robert DeFranco
Producers: Christopher DeFranco, David DuPuy
Starring: Peter Facinelli, Jennifer Love Hewitt

The Rock (Additional Music) Buena Vista Pictures

Director: Michael Bay
Producer: Jerry Bruckheimer
Starring: Nicolas Cage, Sean Connery

Voices From the Attic (Documentary) Siren Pictures

Director: Debbie Goodstein
Producer: Debbie Goodstein, Gwyn Lurie

Senior Week Vestron

Director: Stuart Goldman
Producer: Matthew Fero
Starring: Michael St. Gerard

Visions of the Orient Millennium International

Seascapes PowerSports Productions

Viva Terra Viva Modern Pictures International

Other People’s Secrets Rich Pix

TELEVISION/CABLE FEATURES

Superfire Lions Gate

Cat and Mouse (Grand Prize nominee, Cannes) HBO

Carrier: Fortress of the Sea The Discovery Channel