Nicolas Errera Composer

Download Bio

Click Here to Download a PDF

www.nicolaserrera.com

FILM

My Other Home Beijing Forbidden City Film

Director: Larry Yang, Zi Yang
Producers: Victoria Hon, Jeffrey Sharp, Brian Yang
Starring: Frankie Faison, Cassandra Freeman, Godfrey Gao

L’incident

Director: Alain Tasma
Starring: Pierre Andrau, Clotilde Courau, Hippolyte Girardot

The Confession Nebo Productions

Director: Nicolas Boukhrief
Producers: Nicolas Jourdier, Clément Miserez, Matthieu Warter
Starring: Romain Duris, Marine Vacth

Au nom de ma fille AKA Kalinka Arena Multimedia Group

Director: Vincent Garenq
Producers: Hugo Bergson-Vuillaume, Cyril Colbeau-Justin, Jean-Baptiste Dupont
Starring: Sebastian Koch, Daniel Auteuil, Marie-Josée Croze

Mountain Cry Village Roadshow Pictures Asia

Director: Larry Yang
Producers: Ellen Eliasoph, Victoria Hon
Starring: Yueting Lang, Ziyi Wang, Jin Guo
* Winner – Best Score for a Feature Film, 2017 Jerry Goldsmith Awards
* Closing Film, 2015 Busan International Film Festival

The John Malkovich Paradox Arimage Productions

Director: Pierre-François Limbosch
Producers: Clara Pasi, Jeremy Banster
* Official Selection, International San Sebastian Film Festival

The White Storm Bona International Film Group / Universe

Director: Benny Chan
Producers: Daniel Lam, Stephen Lam, Benny Chan
Starring: Ching Wan Lau, Louis Koo, Nick Cheung
* Best Original Music Score, China Changchun International Film Festival
* Opening Film, Hong Kong Asian Film Festival
* Closing Film, Rome Film Festival
* Nominee, Golden Horse Festival, Hong Kong Film Awards, Hundred Flowers Awards

The Lookout Babe Film

Director: Michele Placido
Producers: Fabio Conversi, Eric Tavitian
Starring: Daniel Auteuil, Mathieu Kassovitz, Olivier Gourmet

Sleepless Night Chic Films

Director: Frédéric Jardin
Producers: Lauranne Bourrachot, Marco Cherqui, David Grumbach
Starring: Tomer Sisley, Lizzie Brocheré, Birol Ünel
* Official Selection, Toronto International Film Festival
* Official Selection, Tribeca Film Festival

Shaolin Emperor Motion Pictures

Director: Benny Chan
Producers: Benny Chan, Nga-Bok Lee
Starring: Andy Lau, Nicholas Tse, Bingbing Fan
* Nominee, Hong Kong Film Awards

Sticky Fingers Caramel Film

Director: Ken Scott
Producers: André Rouleau
Starring: Roy Dupuis, Claude Legault, Jean-Pierre Bergeron
* Nominee, Genie Awards and Jutra Awards

Divorces! Pan Européenne

Director: Valérie Guignabodet
Starring: François-Xavier Demaison, Zinedine Soualem, Brigitte Catillon

Connected Emperor Motion Pictures

Director: Benny Chan
Producers: Tao Jiang, Nga-Bok Lee, Kevin Yung
Starring: Louis Koo, Siu-Wong Fan, Nick Cheung
* Winner, Audience Awards – Neuchâtel International Fantasy Film Festival
* Nominee, Hong Kong Film Awards

Par suite d’un arrêt de travail… Alicéléo

Director: Frédéric Andréi
Producers: Patrick Godeau
Starring: Charles Berling, Dominique Blanc, Sophie Quinton

Me Two Chez Wam

Director: Nicolas Charlet, Bruno Lavaine
Producers: Amandine Billot, Alain Chabat
Starring: Daniel Auteuil, Alain Chabat, Marina Foïs

Nocturna Filmax Entertainment

Director: Adrià García, Víctor Maldonado
Producers: Julio Fernández, Philippe Garrell
Starring: Imanol Arias, Joe Lewis, Molly Malcolm
* Winner, Best Animated Movie – Barcelona Film Festival
* Winner, Best Animated Movie – Goya Award
* Official Selection, Venice International Film Festival (Mostra)

Au suivant! EuropaCorp

Director: Jeanne Biras
Producer: Virginie Silla, Luc Besson
Starring: Alexandra Lamy, Clovis Cornillac, Mini Anden

The Over-Eater Film Par Film

Director: Thierry Binisti
Producer: Jean-Louis Livi
Starring: Eric Cantona, Rachida Brakni, Richard Bohringer

Quelqu’un de bien Canal+

Director: Patrick Timsit
Producer: Alain Sarde
Starring: José Garcia, Patrick Timsit, Natacha Lindinger

The Butterfly Alicéléo

Director: Philippe Muyl
Producers: Patrick Godeau
Starring: Michel Serrault, Claire Bouanich, Aurélie Meriel
* Winner, Audience Award – Jeonju Film Festival (South Korea)

Cravate club Alicéléo

Director: Frédéric Jardin
Producer: Patrick Godeau
Starring: Charles Berling, Edouard Baer

Les frères Soeur Canal+

Director: Frédéric Jardin
Starring: José Garcia, Denis Podalydès, Edouard Baer

TELEVISION

La mort dance lâme (Upcoming, TV Film) En Voiture Simone

Director: Xavier Durringer
Producers: Laurent Ceccaldi, Caroline Solanillas
Starring: Hugo Becker, Didier Bourdon, Isabelle Renauld

Le viol (TV Film) France 3

Director: Alain Tasma
Producer: Sabine Barthélémy
Starring: Bérangère McNeese, Camille Santerre, Pierre Andrau

Rappelle-toi (TV Film) France 3

Director: Xavier Durringer
Producers: Dominique Besnehard, Michel Feller
Starring: Line Renaud, Anne Suarez, André Oumansky

Ne m’abandonne pas (TV Film) Scarlett Production

Director: Xavier Durringer
Producer: Joëy Faré
Starring: Sami Bouajila, Marc Lavoine, Samia Sassi

Au nom du fils (TV Film) Pierre Javaux Productions

Director: Olivier Péray
Producer: Pierre Javaux
Starring: Pascal Demolon, Lola Naymark, Gabriel Garnier

Jaune Iris (TV Film) Astharté et compagnie

Director: Didier Bivel
Producer: Sophie Deloche
Starring: Patrick Chesnais, Camille Panonacle, Natacha Régnier

Rouge sang (TV Film) France 2

Director: Xavier Durringer
Producers: Joëy Faré
Starring: Sandrine Bonnaire, Bernard Le Coq, Eric Savin
* Opening Film, La Rochelle International Film Festival

L’héritière (TV Film) Europacorp Television

Director: Alain Tasma
Producers: Thomas Anargyros, Edouard de Vésinne
Starring: Anne Marivin, Patrick Mille, Alice Isaaz

Rendez-vous en terre inconnue (Documentary Series) France 5

Producers: Frédéric Lopez, Yves Darondeau, Emmanuel Priou
Starring: Frédéric Lopez, Muriel Robin, Patrick Timsit

La source France 2

Director: Xavier Durringer
Producers: Laurence Bachman, Clementine Dabadie
Starring: Christopher Lambert, Clotilde Courau, Maruschka Detmers

Alias Caracalla, au coeur de la Résistance France 3 / Arte

Director: Alain Tasma
Producer: Georges-Marc Benamou
Starring: Éric Caravaca, Nicolas Marié, Jules Sadoughi

XIII: The Series (Seasons 1 & 2) Europacorp Television / Canal+

Producers: Edouard de Vesinne, Vanessa Piazza, Wanda Chaffey
Showrunner: Roger Avary
Starring: Stuart Townsend, Greg Bryk, Stephen McHattie

XIII: The Conspiracy (Miniseries) NBC / Prodigy Pictures / Canal+

Director: Duane Clark
Producers: Thomas Anargyros, Justin Bodie, Frédéric Bruneel
Starring: Stephen Dorff, Caterina Murino, Greg Bryk

Meeting In an Unknown Land (Documentary Series) France 2

Producers: Frédéric Lopez, Yves Darondeau, Emmanuel Priou
Starring: Frédéric Lopez
* Winner, Albert Khan Foundation International Award

Emma (TV Film) Europacorp TV / France 2

Director: Alain Tasma
Producers: Thomas Anargyros, Edouard de Vésinne
Starring: Julie Gayet, Éric Caravaca, François Civil
* Official Selection, La Rochelle International Film Festival

Good Canary (TV Film) France 2

Director: Patrick Czaplinski
Producers: Jean Marc Ghanassia, John Malkovich, Maurice Molina
Starring: Cristiana Réali, Vincent Elbaz, Ariel Wizman

Agathe contre Agathe (TV Film) GéTéVé / France 2

Director: Thierry Binisti
Producers: Christian Charret, Bertrand Neff
Starring: Thomas Jouannet, Féodor Atkine

Pierre qui roule (TV Film) Arte / France 3

Director: Marion Vernoux
Starring: Marianne Denicourt, Jeanne Marine, Benoît Régent

Le bureau (Miniseries, French version of “The Office”) Canal+ / Elzévir Films

Director: Nicolas Charlet, Bruno Lavaine
Producers: Denis Carot, Marie Masmonteil
Starring: François Berléand, Benoît Carré, Jérémie Elkaïm

THEATER

Dangerous Liaisons

Written by Christopher Hampton, based on the novel by Pierre Choderlos de Laclos
Director: John Malkovich
Producers: Jean Marc Ghanassia, John Malkovich
Starring: Sophie Barjac, Yannik Landrein, Julie Moulier

Good Canary

A play by Zach Helm
Director: John Malkovich
Producers: Jean Marc Ghanassia, John Malkovich
Starring: Cristiana Réali, Vincent Elbaz, Ariel Wizman
* Winner, Best Play – Molière Award

Mon Ami Louis

A play by Gilles Gaston Dreyfus
Director: Nicolas Boukhrief
Starring: Gilles Gaston Dreyfus

SHORT

Les parallèles

Director: Nicolas Saada
Starring: Mathieu Amalric, Jonathan Zaccaî, Géraldine Pailhas
* Nominee, César Best Short Film
* Official Selection, La Quinzaine des Réalisateurs (Cannes)

A ta place

Director: Agathe Teyssier
Starring: Dominique Frot, Jean Pascal Abribat
* Winner, Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival Award

COMMERCIALS

Chanel (Rouge Coco)

Director: Jean Baptiste Mondino
Starring: Vanessa Paradis

Yves Saint Laurent (La Parisienne & Cinema)

Director: Jean Baptiste Mondino

Givenchy (Absolutely Irresistible)

Director: Jean Baptiste Mondino
Starring: Liv Tyler

Armani (Armani Code)

REMIXES

Le Samouraî

Film by Pierre Melvillle, music by François de Roubaix
Producer: Universal

Fantomas

Film by André Hunebelle, music by Michel Magne
Producer: Universal

ALBUMS

Grand Popo Football Club (electro/disco/pop)

Albums: Shampoo Victims (2000), Venom in the Grass (2010)
Notable Singles: Men Are Not Nice Guys (2001), Each Finger Has An Attitude (1999)
Label: Universal, BMG UK

Rouge Rouge (electo lounge)

Albums: Ce soir après diner (2002), featured on Hôtel Costes, Vol. 5 (2002)
Notable Singles: L’Amour (2002)
Label: Wagram Music, Pschent