Daniel Licht Composer

http://www.danlicht.com

Click Here to Download a PDF

CREDITS

Ghostmates Defy Media (2016)

Director: Jack Henry Robbins
Producers: Carrie Lynn Certa, Ryan Finnerty
Starring: Anthony Padilla, Ian Hecox, Francesca Galassi

Guilt (TV Series) Freeform (2016-)

Producers: Nichole Millard, Kathryn Price
Starring: Daisy Head, Emily Tremaine, Billy Zane

Dishonored 2 (Video Game) Bethesda Softworks (2016)

The Red Road (TV Series) Sundance (2014-2015)

Producers: Ed Tapia, Bridget Carpenter, Sarah Condon
Starring: Jason Momoa, Julianne Nicholson, Tom Sizemore

Dexter (TV Series) Showtime Productions (2006-2013)

Producers: John Goldwyn, Sarah Colleton, Clyde Philips
Starring: Michael C. Hall, Julie Benz, Jennifer Carpenter

Deception (TV Series) NBC (2013)

Producers: Liz Heldens, Gail Berman, Lloyd Braun
Starring: Meagan Good, Tate Donovan, Katherine LaNasa

Dishonored (Video Game) Bethesda Softworks (2013)

Body of Proof (TV Series) ABC (2012)

Producers: Jim Weis, Matthew Gross, Chris Murphey
Starring: Dana Delaney, Geoffrey Arend, Nicholas Bishop

Silent Hill – Book of Memories (Video Game) Konami Digital Entertainment, Inc. (2012)

Beneath the Dark IFC Films (2011)

Director: Chad Feehan
Producers: Amanda Micallef, Lea-Beth Shapiro
Starring: Josh Stewart, Jamie-Lynn Sigler, Chris Browning, Angela Featherstone

Silent Hill – Beneath the Downpour (Video Game) Konami Digital Entertainment, Inc. (2011)

Dumbstruck (Documentary) Truly Indie (2010)

Director: Mark Goffman
Producers: Lindsay Goffman
Starring: Bob Ashman, Maria Ashman, Robert J. Ashman

Maneater (TV Miniseries) Lifetime Television (2009)

Producers: Stephanie Davis, Gigi Levangie
Starring: Sarah Chalke, Philip Winchester, Gregory Harrison

Gym Teacher: The Movie (TV Film) Nickelodeon Original Movies (2009)

Director: Paul Dinello
Producers: Lauren Levine, Stanley M. Brooks, Jim Head
Starring: Christopher Meloni, Nathan Kress, Amy Sedaris

The Memory Keeper’s Daughter (TV Film) Lifetime Television (2008)

Producers: Howard Braunstein, Michael Jaffe
Starring: Emily Watson, Dermot Mulroney, Gretchen Mol

Cashmere Mafia (TV Series) ABC (2008)

Producer: Cathy M. Frank, Jane Raab, Susie Fitzgerald, Gali Katz
Starring: Lucy Liu, Frances O’Connor, Miranda Otto, Bonnie Somerville

Jake In Progress (TV Series) ABC (2006)

Producer: Jeff Morton
Starring: John Stamos, Madchen Amik

Kitchen Confidential (TV Series) FOX (2006)

Producers: David Hemingson, Darren Star, David Knoller
Starring: Bradley Cooper, Nicholas Brendon

Icon (TV Film) The Hallmark Channel (2005)

Producer: Larry Levinson
Starring: Patrick Bergin, Patrick Swayze

King Solomon’s Mines (TV Film) The Hallmark Channel (2004)

Producers: Russell Markowitz, Larry Levinson
Starring: Patrick Swayze, Allison Doody

Oliver Beene (TV Series) FOX (2003)

Producer: Carter Bays, Jim Berstein
Starring: Grant Shaud, Maggie Grace

Soul Survivors Artisan Entertainment (2001)

Director: Stephen Carpenter
Producers: Neal Moritz, Michele Weisler
Starring: Casey Affleck, Wes Bentley

Cowboy Up Destination Films (2001)

Director: Xavier Koller
Producers: Al Corley, Eugene Musso
Starring: Daryl Hannah, Kiefer Sutherland

Anatomy Of A Hate Crime (TV Film) MTV (2001)

Producer: Bill Bannerman, Lawrence Bender
Starring: Brendan Fletcher, Busy Phillips

Hendrix (TV Film) Showtime/MGM (1999)

Producers: Neal Moritz, Lloyd Segan
Starring: Wood Harris, Billy Zane

Execution Of Justice (TV Film) Showtime/Paramount (1999)

Producers: Tim Daly, Michael Butler
Starring: Tim Daly

Don’t Look Under The Bed (TV Film) The Disney Channel (1999)

Producers: Jeff Morton, David Lancaster
Starring: Ty Hodges, Robin Riker

Splendor Samuel Goldwyn Films (1999)

Director: Gregg Araki
Producers: Damian Jones, Gregg Araki
Starring: Kathleen Robertson, Matt Keeslar

Permanent Midnight Artisan Entertainment (1998)

Director: David Veloz
Producers: Jane Hamsher, Don Murphy
Starring: Ben Stiller, Elizabeth Hurley, Owen Wilson

Brave New World (TV Film) NBC (1998)

Producers: Todd Sharp, Michael Joyce
Cast: Peter Gallagher, Leonard Nimoy

The Winner Artisan Entertainment

Director: Alex Cox
Producers: Mark Damon, Rebecca DeMornay
Cast: Billy Bob Thornton, Vincent D’Onofrio, Rebecca DeMornay

Bad Moon Morgan Creek Productions (1996)

Director: Eric Red
Producers: Gary Barber, James Robinson
Starring: Mariel Hemingway, Michael Pare

Stephen King’s Thinner Paramount (1996)

Director: Tom Holland
Producer: Mitchell Galin
Starring: Joe Mantegna, Kari Wurher

Hellraiser: Bloodline Dimension Films (1996)

Director: Kevin Yeager
Producer: Clive Barker
Starring: Bruce Ramsay, Doug Bradley

Woman Undone (TV Film) Showtime (1996)

Producer: Mace Neufeld
Starring: Randy Quaid, Sam Elliott, Mary McDonnell

Zooman (TV Film) Showtime (1995)

Producers: Michael Manheim, Ron Parker
Starring: Louis Gossett, Jr.

The Hard Truth (TV Film) HBO (1994)

Producers: Gary DePew, Carol Rossi
Starring: Yvonne Farrow, Ray Baker