Cyril Morin Composer

Click Here to Download a PDF

FILM

The Winter Wanka Cine

Director: Emiliano Torres
Producers: Raphaël Berdugo, Ezequiel Borovinsky, Alejandro Israel, Emiliano Torres
Starring: Alejandro Sieveking, Cristian Salguero

Les Gardiens des Monts de la Lune (Documentary) Virginie Films

Director: Sylvie Gadmer
Producers: Virginie Lacombe

NY84 Media in Sync

Director: Cyril Morin
Producers: Juliette Garrigues, Cyril Morin
Starring: Sam Quartin, Chris Schellenger, Davy J. Marr

Parfum de printemps Sophie Dulac Distribution

Director: Férid Boughedir
Starring: Zied Touati, Taoufik El Bahri, Zied Ayadi

2183 Days (Short)

Director: Natasha De Betak
Producer: Pan Nalin
Starring: Nagnath Baba

Mitterrand l’Américain Media in Sync

Director: Patrick Rotman
Producers: Remy Dessarts, Cyril Morin
Starring: Jacques Attali, Hubert Védrine

Angry Indian Goddesses Jungle Book Entertainment

Director: Pan Nalin
Producers: Gaurav Dhingra, Pan Nalin
Starring: Tannishtha Chatterjee, Rajshri Deshpande, Sarah-Jane Dias

Une journée à l’Envol (Documentary Short) Media in Sync

Director: Cyril Morin
Producer: Aurelia Abate

I Do (Short) Media in Sync

Director: Alexandre Bourg
Producers: Arnaud Gauthier, Cyril Morin

Ma plus courte histoire d’amour Film Factory

Director: Karin Albou
Producers: Karin Albou
Starring: Karin Albou, Patrick Mimoun, Mazarine Pingeot

Beíth (Short) DollKillerFilms

Director: Cécile Delepière
Producers: Susan Ateh, Cécile Delepière
Starring: Susan Ateh

Hacker’s Game Media in Sync

Director: Cyril Morin
Producer: Cyril Morin
Starring: Pom Klementieff, Chris Schellenger, King Orba

Make Note on Every Sound (Short) Media in Sync

Director: Cyril Morin, Pitof
Producers: Cyril Morin, Pitof
Starring: Jon Josh Chua

Shanghai, I Love You: Wind and Literature (Short) %

Director: César Candelon
Producers: Emmanuel Benbihy, César Candelon, Matthieu Trigueros
Starring: Salomé Denise, Alex Gomar

The Activist Media in Sync

Director: Cyril Morin
Producers: Cyril Morin, Karina Pyudik
Starring: Chadwick Brown, Tonantzin Carmelo, Michael Spears

Art of Soundtrack (Documentary) Media in Sync

Director: Fabien Lemaire
Producers: Arnaud Gauthier, Fabien Lemaire
Starring: Cyril Morin

The Persian (Short) Inglorious Films

Director: Jeffrey Goldberg
Producers: Yukti Anand, Devang Bhavsar, Niraj Kothari
Starring: Nikhil Sangha, Shloka Pandit, Sunil Kumar Palwal

Faith Connections (Documentary) Jungle Book Entertainment

Director: Pan Nalin
Producers: Raphaël Berdugo, Gaurav Dhingra, Virginie Lacombe
Starring: Bhole Baba, Hatha Yogi Baba, Pant Shirt Baba

The Wind of Al Amal (Documentary) Filmedia Entertainment

Director: Fredric Lean
Producers: Lina Cerrone, Fredric Lean

Zaytoun Bedlam Productions

Director: Eran Riklis
Producers: Leon Edery, Moshe Edery, Frederick A. Ritzenberg
Starring: Stephen Dorff, Abdallah El Akal, Alice Taglioni

Closer Apart (Short)

Director: Jacquelyn Frohlich
Producers: Jacquelyn Frohlich, Pitof
Starring: Susan Ateh, Lia Chapman

The Application Café (Short) Media in Sync

Director: Cyril Morin
Producers: Arnaud Gauthier, Amélia Guyader, Cyril Morin
Starring: Gayla Johnson, Chadwick Brown, Casey J. Adler

I Do China Film Group Corporation

Director: Zhou Sun
Producer: Yingchun Fang
Starring: Bingbing Li, Honglei Sun, Yihong Duan

Church & Dodge (Documentary) Ode Films

Director: Ra’up McGee
Producer: Ra’up McGee

Playoff Egoli Tossell Film

Director: Eran Riklis
Producers: Olivier Delbosc, Jens Meurer, Marc Missonnier
Starring: Danny Huston, Amira Casar, Max Riemelt

L’âme des chefs (Documentary) Stylia

Director: Fabien Lemaire
Producer: Fabien Lemaire

The Sentiment of the Flesh Stella Films

Director: Roberto Garzelli
Producer: Stéphanie Andriot
Starring: Thibault Vinçon, Annabelle Hettmann, Pascal N’Zonzi

The Human Resources Manager 2-Team Productions

Director: Eran Riklis
Producers: Tudor Giurgiu, Thanassis Karathanos, Talia Kleinhendler
Starring: Noah Silver, Mark Ivanir, Reymonde Amsallem

Stasis (Short) Black Satellite Films

Director: Christian Swegal
Producer: Ian Colhoun
Starring: Reshad Strik, Beau Bridges, Ernie Hudson

A Wall In Berlin (Documentary) Kuiv Productions

Director: Patrick Rotman
Producer: Michel Rotman
Starring: Florence Pernel

Today Is Better Than Two Tomorrows (Documentary) Crossing the Line Films

Director: Anna Rodgers
Producers: John Murray, Siobhan Ward

Ultimatum Cipango

Director: Alain Tasma
Producers: Thomas Anargyros, Edouard de Vésinne
Starring: Gaspard Ulliel, Jasmine Trinca, Anna Galiena

Fire of Mansaré Kaany Production

Director: Mansour Sora Wade
Starring: Khady Ndiaye Bijou, Ibrahima Mbaye

Unmistaken Child (Documentary) Merits

Director: Nati Baratz
Producers: Ilil Alexander, Nati Baratz, Arik Bernstein
Starring: Tenzin Zopa

A Simple Heart Rezo Productions

Director: Marion Laine
Producers: Béatrice Caufman, Jean-Michel Rey
Starring: Sandrine Bonnaire, Marina Foïs, Pascal Elbé

That Day Vega Film

Director: Jacob Berger
Producer: Ruth Waldburger
Starring: Bruno Todeschini, Natacha Régnier, Noémie Kocher

Speaking Tree (Documentary) Monsoon Films Private Limited

Director: Natasha De Betak
Producer: Mihir Upadhyay
Starring: Deva Raja Rabari, Sonibai Deva Rabari, Sura Raja Rabari

Love Story (Short) Sarishtii Films

Director: Amit Gupta
Producer: Richard Holmes
Starring: Anthony Green, Shelley Conn, Alan McKenna

Pleure en silence Les Films à Fleur de Peau

Director: Gabriel Biggs
Producer: Alexandre Boutros
Starring: Joyce Bibring, Guy Lecluyse, Laurence Yayel

Valley of Flowers Elzévir Films

Director: Pan Nalin
Producers: Karl Baumgartner, Christoph Friedel, Claudia Steffen
Starring: Mylène Jampanoï, Naseeruddin Shah, Milind Soman

Everything But the Kitchen In Sync (Short) Quicksilver Films

Directors: Alexander Holt, Lance Roehrig
Producer: Rebecca Long
Starring: Darren Morfitt, Helen Latham, Paul Nicholas

Shamelove

Director: Matt McUsic
Producers: Jean-Christophe Chamboredon, Stefan Karrer
Starring: Natalie Avital, Kristian Capalik, Ali Costello

Fragile (Short) Filmedia Entertainment

Director: Fredric Lean
Producers: Darin Kuhlmann, Jim Matlosz
Starring: Sheree J. Wilson, Brett Miller, Alexi Yulish

20 nuits et un jour de pluie L’Autre Rivage

Director: Lâm Lê
Producers: Alfred Hürmer, Marc Ruscart, Ruslan Vitryanyuk
Starring: Natalia Wörner, Eric Nguyen, Monic Arijanto

Little Jerusalem Gloria Films

Director: Karin Albou
Producers: Laurent Lavolé, Isabelle Pragier
Starring: Fanny Valette, Elsa Zylberstein, Bruno Todeschini

Zaina: Rider of the Atlas Rézo Productions

Director: Bourlem Guerdjou
Producers: Philippe Liégeois, Jean-Michel Rey
Starring: Aziza Nadir, Sami Bouajila, Simon Abkarian

Autumn Backup Films

Director: Ra’up McGee
Producer: Ra’up McGee
Starring: Laurent Lucas, Irène Jacob, Michel Aumont

Sur les traces de la licorne (Documentary) Peignoir Prod.

Director: Aleksandar Dzerdz
Producer: Enora Contant

The Syrian Bride Eran Riklis Productions

Director: Eran Riklis
Producers: Bettina Brokemper, Antoine de Clermont-Tonnerre, Michael Eckelt
Starring: Clara Khoury, Hiam Abbass, Makram Khoury

La chamber douce (Short) Aeternam Flims

Director: Christophe Chevalier
Producer: Francesca Feder
Starring: Agathe Dronne, Jean-Michel Noirey

Ayurveda: Art of Being (Documentary) Monsoon Films Private Limited

Director: Pan Nalin
Producer: Christoph Friedel

Samsara Pandora Filmproduktion

Director: Pan Nalin
Producers: Karl Baumgartner, Christoph Friedel
Starring: Shawn Ku, Christy Chung, Neelesha Barthel

Les nouvelles mésaventures d’Alfred le crapaud (Short) Fidélité Productions

Director: Jon Carnoy
Producer: Isabelle Madelaine
Starring: Blake Dawson, Gilles Bellomi, Eric Landrein

Avec premeditation (Short) A’Cappella

Director: Bernard Villiot
Producers: Bernard Berge, Marie-Christine Lafosse
Starring: Caroline Silhol, Didier Flamand, Gilles Carballo

L’auditorium (Short)

Director: Thierry d’Orlan de Polignac

Dysmental (Short)

Director: Yves Sabba

La photographie (Short)

Director: Pierre Minot
Starring: Geneviève Brett, Jean-Jacques Forbin, Laurent Gersztenkorn

Homere (Short)

Director: Cyril Morin
Producers: Cyril Morin

Les mésaventures d’Alfred le crapaud: Roulette russe (Short) Fidélité Productions

Director: Jon Carnoy
Producers: Olivier Delbosc, Marc Missonnier
Starring: Romain Desneux

Kaal (Short) Gloria Films

Director: Natasha De Betak
Producer: Pan Nalin

La sale de’attente (Short) Lardux Films

Director: Pierre Minot
Starring: Jacqueline Rouillard-Jabbour, Laurent Gersztenkorn, Pierre Guilliet

Les mésaventures d’Alfred le crapaud: Double mixte (Short) Fidélité Productions

Director: Jon Carnoy
Producers: Olivier Delbosc, Marc Missonnier
Starring: Lise Saladain, Nicholas Murombo, Carole Kornmann

Les mésaventures d’Alfred le crapaud: Mon prince charmant (Short) Fidélité Productions

Director: Jon Carnoy
Producers: Olivier Delbosc, Marc Missonnier
Starring: Maya Thebeault, Muriel Coadou, Martine Lucciani

On y verra plus clair quand il ferra nuit (Short)

Starring: Pascale Lafay

Le temps d’une nuit (Short)

Director: Jérôme Cornuau
Starring: Balthazar Clémenti, Hubert Koundé

The Khajuraho (Short) Monsoon Films Private Limited

Director: Pan Nalin
Producers: Jérôme Cornuau
Starring: Catherine Corringer, Kitu Gidwani

TELEVISION

Chiac l’Américain (Documentary Mini-Series, Upcoming) Media in Sync

Director: Patrick Rotman
Producers: Remy Dessarts, Cyril Morin
Starring: Jean-David Levitte

La voyante (TV Film) Septembre Productions

Director: Henri Helman
Producer: Jean Nainchrik
Starring: Line Renaud, Laurent Malet, Isabelle Renauld

Richelieu, la pourpre et le sang (TV Film) Alchimic Films

Director: Henri Helman
Producer: Dominique Antoine
Starring: Jacques Perrin, Pierre Boulanger, Stéphan Guérin-Tillié

Skydancers (TV Film, Documentary) The Leanmedia Company

Director: Fredric Lean
Producers: Lina Cerrone, Joseph Kornbrodt, Fredric Lean
Starring: Pitof, Chelsea Stein Engberg, Svetlana Kapanina

Homo Politicus (TV Film, Documentary) Peignoir Prod.

Director: Aleksandar Dzerdz

Deviens un super heros pour de vrai (TV Film, Documentary) Peignoir Prod.

Director: Aleksandar Dzerdz
Producer: Enora Contant

Simple question de temps (TV Film) France 3

Director: Henri Helman
Starring: Line Renaud, Olivier Minne, Yvon Back

Louis XI: Shattered Power (TV Film) Alchimic Films

Director: Henri Helman
Producer: Dominique Antoine
Starring: Jacques Perrin, Florence Pernel, Bruno Debrandt

Borgia (Season 1) Atlantique Productions

Creator: Tom Fontana
Producers: Steven Bawol, Takis Candillis, Ferdinand Dohna
Starring: Mark Ryder, Isolda Dychauk, John Doman

Memoires de sable (TV Film, Documentary) Peignoir Prod.

Director: Aleksandar Dzerdz

Fracture (TV Film) Agence Nationale pour la Cohésion Sociale et l’Egalité des Chances (ACSE)

Director: Alain Tasma
Producers: Thomas Anargyros, Edouard de Vésinne
Starring: Anaïs Demoustier, Paul Bartel, Laurent Stocker

I Have Understood You: De Gaulle 1958-1962 (Theme Music) Image et Compagnie

Director: Serge Moati
Producers: Nicole Collete, Amélie Juan
Starring: Patrick Chesnais, Hubert Saint-Macary, Mathias Mlekuz

La saison des immortelles (TV Film) France 3

Director: Henri Helman
Starring: Olivier Marchal, Isabelle Renauld, Marc Bodnar

Sous un autre jour (TV Film) Arte France

Director: Alain Tasma
Producers: Thomas Anargyros, Edouard de Vésinne
Starring: Marthe Keller, Kurt Sobotka, Bruno Todeschini

Cartouche, le brigand magnifique (TV Film) DEMD Productions

Director: Henri Helman
Producers: Linda Chabert, Eddy Cherki
Starring: Frédéric Diefenthal, Juliette Lamboley, Grégory Fitoussi

Un petit mensonge (TV Film) France 3

Director: Denis Malleval
Producers: Yannick Labaye, Elyane Legrand
Starring: Frédéric van den Driessche, Julie Judd, Micky Sébastian

Mitterrand à Vichy (TV Film) France 2

Director: Serge Moati
Starring: Mathieu Bisson, Elsa Mollien, Philippe Jeancoux

La surprise (TV Film) France 2

Director: Alain Tasma
Producer: Nicole Flipo
Starring: Mireille Perrier, Rachida Brakni, Robin Renucci

Opération Turquoise (TV Film) Cipango

Director: Alain Tasma
Producers: Thomas Anargyros, Edoard de Vésinne
Starring: Bruno Todeschini, Aurélien Recoing, Frédéric Pierrot

La légende des Butteri (TV Film, Documentary) Peignoir Prod.

Directors: Luca Bergamaschi, Aleksandar Dzerdz
Producer: Enora Contant

Master of the Killer Ants (TV Film, Documentary) ZED

Director: Jérôme Raynaud
Producers: Émilie Demanche

Mafiosa (Season 1) Canal+

Producers: Nicole Collet, Serge Moati
Starring: Hélène Fillières, Thierry Neuvic, Phareelle Onoyan

Harkis (TV Film) France 2

Director: Alain Tasma
Producers: Nicole Collet, Serge Moati
Starring: Smaïn, Leïla Bekhti, Frédéric Pierrot

Le cavalier du Golestan (TV Film, Documentary) Peignoir Prod.

Director: Aleksandar Dzerdz
Producer: Enora Contant

Goa: Les soldats perdus d’Israel (Documentary Short, Theme Music) Agence Capa Presse TV

Director: Sabrina Van Tassel

Capitaines des ténèbres (TV Film) Image & Compagnie

Director: Serge Moati
Producers: Nicole Collet, Isabelle Degeorges, Serge Moati
Starring: Manuel Blanc, Patrick Mille, Clément Sibony

October 17, 1961 (TV Film) Canal+

Director: Alain Tasma
Producers: Thomas Anargyros, Edouard de Vésinne, Bertrand Méheut
Starring: Clotilde Courau, Florence Thomassin, Vahina Giocante

Les grands frères (TV Film)

Director: Henri Helman
Starring: Mouss Diouf, Pierre-Arnaud Juin, Vanessa Lhoste

Le gang des poupées (TV Film) France 3 Production Lille

Director: Philomène Esposito
Starring: Jeanne Marine, Florence Thomassin, Clément Delmotte

Le premier fils (TV Film)

Director: Philomène Esposito
Starring: Danièle Lebrun, Jean-Claude Drouot, Michel Creton

Méditerranée (5 Episodes)

Director: Henri Helman
Producer: Michelle Podroznik
Starring: Ingrid Chauvin, Charlotte Kady, Macha Méril

La course en fête (TV Film) France 3

Director: Daniel Losset
Starring: Jean-Michel Dupuis, Christophe Odent, Laure Duthilleul

L’institutrice (TV Film)

Director: Henri Helman
Starring: Claire Borotra, Georges Corraface, Matthieu Rozé

La double vie de Jeanne (TV Film)

Director: Henri Helman
Starring: Catherine Jacob, Christian Charmetant, Micheline Presle

Tramontane (TV Mini-Series) TF1

Director: Henri Helman
Starring: Alexandra Vandernoot, Alexandra Kazan, Georges Corraface

Les pédiatres (TV Mini-Series) France 3

Directors: Hartmut Griesmayr, Daniel Losset
Starring: Simone Thomalla, Sophie De La Rochefoucauld, Dieter Kirchlechner

L’espirit de l’eau (TV Film)

Producer: Cyril Morin

Une vie pour une autre (TV Film)

Director: Henri Helman
Starring: Line Renaud, Florence Thomassin, Gérard Rinaldi

Abus de confiance (TV Film)

Director: Bernard Villiot
Starring: Elizabeth Bourgine, Michel Duchaussoy, Pierre-Loup Rajot

Flics de choc: Le dernier baroud (TV Film)

Director: Henri Helman
Starring: Pierre Cosso, Charlotte Kady, Ticky Holgado