Cezary Skubiszewski Composer

Click Here to Download a PDF

FILMS

Red Dog: True Blue

Director: Kriv Stenders
Producers: Bryce Menzies, Nelson Woss
Starring: Jason Isaacs, Levi Miller, Bryan Brown

Tiger (Upcoming) R3M Productions

Director: Alister Grierson
Producers: Mary Aloe, Daniel Grodnik, Howard Nash
Starring: Mickey Rourke, Janel Parrish, Marshall Manesh

Karbala Miarmar Film

Director: Krzysztof Lukaszewicz
Producers: Georgi Dimitrov, Ilian Djevelekov, Alex Momchev
Starring: Bartlomiej Topa, Hristo Shopov, Atheer Adel

Women He’s Undressed Damien Parer Productions

Director: Gillian Armstrong
Producers: Gillian Armstrong, Damien Parer
Starring: Darren Gilshenan, Deborah Kennedy, Louis Alexander

Oddball and the Penguins Kmunications

Director: Stuart McDonald
Producers: Sheila Hanahan, Stephen Kearney, Richard Keddie
Starring: Sarah Snook, Alan Tudyk, Coco Jack Gillies

Elimination Game Thatcher Productions

Director: Jon Hewitt
Producers: Antony I. Ginnane
Starring: Dominic Purcell, Belinda McClory, Nicholas Hammond

Jeziorak Phoenix Film Distribution

Director: Michal Otlowski
Producers: Daniel Markowicz, Stanislaw Tyczynski
Starring: Jowita Budnik, Sebastian Fabijanski, Agata Buzek

Once My Mother Change Focus Media

Director: Sophia Turkiewicz
Producers: Rod Freedman

Hanyut Tanah Licin Sdn Bhd

Director: U-Wei Haji Saari
Producer: Julia Fraser
Starring: Peter O’Brien, Sofia Jane, Khalid Salleh

The Sapphires The Weinstein Co.

Director: Wayne Blair
Producers: Rosemary Blight, Kylie Du Fresne
Starring: Chris O’Dowd, Deborah Mailman, Jessica Mauboy
* Won, Film Critics Circle of Australia Awards – Best Music Score

Felix, Net I Nika oraz teoretycznie mozliwa Wytwórnia Filmów Dokumentalnych i Fabularnych

Director: Wiktor Skrzynecki
Producers: Wlodzimierz Niderhaus
Starring: Klaudia Lepkowska, Maciej Stolarczyk, Kamil Klier

Red Dog Endymion Films

Director: Kriv Stenders
Producers: Julie Ryan, Nelson Woss
Starring: Josh Lucas, Rachel Taylor, Keisha Castle-Hughes
* Nominated, AACA Award – Best Original Music Score
* Nominated, FCCA Award – Best Music Score
* Won, IF Award – Best Music

Beneath Hill 60 New South Wales Film & Television Office

Director: Jeremy Sims
Producer: Bill Leimbach
Starring: Brendan Cowell, Harrison Gilbertson, Steve Le Marquan
* Nominated, AFI Award – Best Original Music Score
* Nominated, FCCA Award – Best Music Score

Bran Nue Dae Bankside Films

Director: Rachel Perkins
Producers: Graeme Isaac, Robyn Kershaw
Starring: Rocky McKenzie, Jessica Mauboy, Ernie Dingo
* Won, FCCA Award – Best Music Score
* Nominated, IF Award – Best Music

Blessed Head Gear Films

Director: Ana Kokkinos
Producers: Phil Hunt, Marian Macgowan, Compton Ross, Andrena Finlay
Starring: Miranda Otto, Frances O’Connor, Deborra-Lee Furness

Night Circle Films

Director: Lawrence Johnston
Producer: Lawrence Johnston, Lizzette Atkins
* International Film Critics Association Awards – Best Original Score for a Documentary Feature
* Won, Screen Music Awards – Best Music for a Documentary

Death Defying Acts Zephyr Films/Macgowan Films Pty Ltd

Director: Gillian Armstrong
Producer: Marian Macgowan, Chris Curling
Starring: Guy Pearce, Catherine Zeta-Jones
* Nominated, FCCA Award – Best Music Score
* Won, Screen Music Awards – Best Soundtrack Album
* Won, APRA Music Award – Best Soundtrack Album

The Book of Revelation Palace Films

Director: Ana Kokkinos
Producer: Al Klark
Starring: Tom Long, Greta Scacchi, Colin Friels
* Won, FCCA Award – Best Music Score
* Nominated, AFI Award – Best Original Music Score

Hating Alison Ashley Archlight Films Australia

Director: Geoffrey Bennett
Producers: John Brousek, Gary Hamilton
Starring: Delta Goodrem

The Rage In Placid Lake Film Movement

Director: Tony McNamara
Producers: Bryce Menzies, Gary Phillips, Marian Macgowan
Starring: Rose Byrne, Nicholas Hammond, Ben Lee

Black and White Duo Art Productions (Australia)

Director: Craig Lahiff
Producers: Helen Leake, Nik Powell
Starring: Robert Carlyle, Charles Dance, Kerry Fox

La Spagnola Wild Strawberries Pty Ltd.

Director: Steve Jacobs
Producers: Phillip Hearnshaw, Anna Maria Monticelli
Starring: Lola Marceli, Alice Ansara, Lourdes Bartolome
* Won, AFI Award – Best Original Music Score
* Nominated, FCCA Award – Best Music Score

Bootmen Fox Searchlight

Director: Dein Perry
Producers: Dein Perry, Hilary Linstead, Antonia Barnard
Starring: Adam Garcia, Richard Carter, Anthony Hayes
* Won, AFI Award – Best Original Music Score
* Won, FCCA Award – Best Music Score

Sensitive New-Age Killer Frisson (Australia)

Director: Mark Savage
Producers: John Brousek, Mark Savage, Anne Tindall
Starring: Tyson Stein, Nicole Lambert, Julie Turner

The Wog Boy 20th Century Fox (Australia)

Director: Aleksi Vellis
Producers: John Bousek, Roger Rothfield
Starring: Nick Giannopoulos, Vince Colosimo, Lucy Bell

Two Hands Beyond Films Limited

Director: Gregor Jordan
Producers: Bryce Menzies, Mark Turnbull
Starring: Rose Byrne, David Field, Heath Ledger
* Won, Australian Screen Music Awards – Best Original Music for a Feature Film
* Won, APRA Music Award – Best Film Score
* Nominated, AFI Award – Best Original Music Score
* Nominated, FCCA Award – Best Music Score

Strange Fits of Passion Meridian Films

Director: Elise McCredie
Producers: Ian Fairweather, Bryce Menzies, Carole Sklan
Starring: Steve Adams, Mitchell Butel, Samuel Johnson
* Nominated, Australian Screen Music Awards – Best Original Music for a Feature Film

Hurrah (aka Heaven Sent) Spin Pictures International

Director: Frank Shields
Starring: Tushka Bergen, Marton Csokas

Lilian’s Story Beyond Films Limited

Director: Jerzy Domaradzki
Producers: Jeremy Bean, David Court, Marian Macgowan
Starring: Toni Collette, Ruth Cracknell, John Flaus
* Asia-Pacific Film Festival – Best Music Award
* Nominated, AFI Award – Best Original Music Score
* Nominated, ARIA Music Award – Best Original Soundtrack/Cast/Show Recording

TELEVISION

Parer’s War (TV Film) Pericles Film Productions

Director: Alister Grierson
Producers: Andrew Wiseman
Starring: Adelaide Clemens, Matthew Le Neves, Nicholas Bell

The Broken Shore (TV Film) Essential Media & Entertainment

Director: Rowan Woods
Producers: Ian Collie, Andrew Knight
Starring: Don Hany, Claudia Karvan, Anthony Haynes

Serangoon Road HBO Asia

Creator: Paul D. Barron
Starring: Don Hany, Joan Chen, Michael Dorman

The Mystery of a Hansom Cab (TV Film) Burberry Productions

Director: Shawn Seet
Producer: Margot McDonald
Starring: John Waters, Jessica De Gouw, Shane Jacobson
* Won, Screen Music Awards – Best Music for a Mini-Series or Telemovie

Carla Cametti PD SBS Television

Creators: Jo Martino, Samantha Wilson
Starring: Sullivan Stapleton, Diana Glenn, Vince Colosimo

The Society Murders Power/Network Ten

Director: Brendan Maher
Producers: Fiona Eagger, Greg Haddrick
Starring: Asher Keddie, Georgie Parker, Nicholas Eadie

The Brush-Off (TV Film) Beyond Films Limited

Director: Sam Neill
Producers: Stephen Luby, Mark Ruse
Starring: David Wenham, Mitch Molloy, Deborah Kennedy

Passport to Parenthood SBC Television (Australia)

Director: Davor Dirlic
Producers: Lizzette Atkins, Beth Frey

After the Deluge (TV Film) CoxKnight Productions (Australia)

Director: Brendan Maher
Producers: Deborah Cox, Andrea Denholm, Sue Masters
Starring: David Wenham, Hugo Weaving, Samuel Johnson
* Australian Screen Music Awards – Best Soundtrack
* Nominated, Open Craft Award
* Nominated, ARIA Music Award – Best Original Soundtrack Album

Short Cuts Burberry Productions (Australia)

Director: Elise McCredie, Moira Moss, Karl Zwicky
Producers: Ewan Burnett, Galia Hardy, Margot McDonald

Halifax f.p: The Scorpion’s Kiss

Director: Paul Moloney
Producers: Mikael Borglund, Kris Nobel
Starring: Rebecca Gibney, William McInnes, Richad Cawthorne

Eugenie Sandler P.I. Burberry Productions (Australia)

Director: Moira Moss, Colin Mowbray
Producers: Ewan Burnet, Margot McDonald
Starring: Xaris Miller, Matthew Vennell, Martin Jacobs

After the Rain Golden Square Pictures

Director: Mark Lamprell
Producers: Sandra Alexander, Jackie O’Sullivan
Starring: Ellen Porizkova, Robert Taylor, Rupert Cox

Witch Hunt (TV Film) Golden Square Pictures

Director: Scott Hartford-Davis
Producers: Elly Bradbury, Alan Hardy, Jackie O’ Sullivan
Starring: Jacqueline Bisset, Cameron Daddo, Jerone Ehlers

The Sound of One Hand Clapping South Australian Film Corp (Australia)

Director: Richard Flanagan
Producers: Andrew Knight, Jackie O’ Sullivan, Steve Vizard
Starring: Kerry Fox, Kristof Kaczmarek
* Australian Screen Music Awards – Best Soundtrack Album
* Nominated, ARIA Music Award – Best Original Soundtrack Album/Cast/Show Recording

Sweat Barron Entertainment Ltd. (Australia)

Director: Dan Burstall, Steve Jodrell, Malcolm McDonald
Producers: Paul D. Barron, Margot McDonald
Starring: Martin Henderson, Inge Hornstra, Melissa Thomas

Sky Trackers

Director: Mario Andreacchio, Steve Jodrell, Julian McSwiney
Producers: Patricia Edgar, Margot McDonald
Starring: Petra Jared, Emily-Jane Romig, Zbych Trofiniuk