Carlo Siliotto Composer

Click Here to Download a PDF

FILM

El Día del Temblor (Upcoming) Teté Films

Director: Kuno Becker
Producers: Juan Aura, Anna Roth
Starring: Kuno Becker, Armando Hernández, Aurora Papile

Hypnotized (Upcoming) AG Studios

Director: Juan Curi
Producers: Juan Curi, Santiago Garcia Galvan, Alex Garcia
Starring: Josh Zuckerman, Pippa Black, Vinnie Jones

Vivaldi (Upcoming) Straight Arrow Films

Director: Boris Damast
Producers: Mirko Ikonomoff, Andrea Kikot, Michel Shane
Starring: Claire Foy, Alfred Molina, Sebastian Koch

Miracles from Heaven Columbia Pictures

Director: Patricia Riggen
Producers: DeVon Franklin, T.D. Jakes, Joe Roth
Starring: Jennifer Garner, Kylie Rogers, Martin Henderson

Adelante Petroleros! L’oro nero dell’ Ecuador Freesolo Produzioni

Director: Maurizio Zaccaro
Producers: Manitese Onlus, Freesolo Produzioni
Starring: Albert Acosta, Pino Corrias, Pablo Fajardo

Instructions Not Included Alebrije Cine y Video

Director: Eugenio Derbez
Producers: Eugenio Derbez, Lorenzo O’Brien
Starring: Andrés Vázquez, Hugo Stiglitz, Eugenio Derbez

Panic 5 Bravo Videocine

Director: Kuno Becker
Producers: Coco Levy, Pablo Martínez de Velasco, Kuno Becker
Starring: Kuno Becker, Aurora Papile, Dan Rovzar

The Snitch Cartel 11:11 Films

Director: Carlos Moreno
Producers: Juan Carlos Caicedo Rassi, Francisco Cardona, Juan José Cardona
Starring: Manolo Cardona, Juana Acosta, Diego Cadavid

Tequila Elite Studios

Director: Sergio Sánchez Suárez
Producers: Santiago Garcia Galvan, Dankmar Garcia, Angeles Morales
Starring: Unax Ugalde, Daniela Schmidt, Salvador Sánchez

Tutta colpa della musica Tramp Ltd.

Director: Ricky Tognazzi
Producer: Attilio De Razza
Starring: Stefania Sandrelli, Ricky Tognazzi, Marco Messeri

Face-Off (Short)

Director: Diana Manfredi
Starring: Chris Trouble Delfosse, Destevan Oriol

Without Men Indalo Productions

Director: Gabriela Tagliavini
Producers: Lucas Jarach, Anthony Moody, Jason Price
Starring: Eva Longoria, Christian Slater, Oscar Nuñez

The Father and the Foreigner Ager 3

Director: Ricky Tognazzi
Producer: Grazia Volpi
Starring: Alessandro Gassman, Amr Waked, Kseniya Rappoport

The Ramen Girl Media 8 Entertainment

Director: Robert Allan Ackerman
Producers: Stewart Hall, Kimio Kataoka, Brittany Murphy
Starring: Brittany Murphy, Toshiyuki Nishida, Soji Arai

Blood of the Losers Media One Entertainment

Director: Michele Soavi
Producers: Alessandro Fracassi, Fabrizio Zappi
Starring: Michele Placido, Barbora Bobulova, Alessandro Preziosi

The Tree of Life Interim CEO Films

Director: Hava Volterra
Producer: Hava Volterra
Starring: Viviana Gerner, Fabrizio Lelli, Alessandro Veronese

Bedtime Story

Producers: Anna Maria Cianciulli, Diana Santi
Starring: Carlo Chiti Makarechi, Julia Romani Yanoff

Under the Same Moon Creando Films

Director: Patricia Riggen
Producers: Gerardo Barrera, Patricia Riggen
Starring: Adrian Alonso, Kate del Castillo, Eugenio Derbez

Italian Dream Venerdi

Director: Sandro Baldoni
Producer: Gianfilippo Pedote
Starring: Ivano Marescotti, Teco Celio, Silvia Cohen

Dear Anne: The Gift of Hope 263 Films

Director: Dario Picciau
Starring: Katie McGovern, Francis Pardeilhan, Katherine Wilson

Tour of Duty: Making the Extended Cut Lions Gate Home Entertainment

Producer: Laura Nix

Nomad: The Warrior The Weinstein Company

Directors: Sergi Bodrov, Ivan Passer
Producers: Ram Bergman, Pavel Douvidzon, Rustam Ibragimbekov
Starring: Kuno Becker, Zhansaya Saparkanova, Jay Hernandez

Miracolo a Palermo MiBAC

Director: Beppe Cino
Producers: Marco Risi, Maurizio Tedesco
Starring: Tony Sperandeo, Vincent Schiavelli, Luigi Maria Burruano

Un silenzio particolare Acadra Distribution

Director: Stefano Rulli
Starring: Matteo Rulli, Stefano Rulli, Clara Sereni

The Punisher Lions Gate Films

Director: Jonathan Hensleigh
Producers: Avi Arad, Gale Anne Hurd
Starring: Omar Avila, James Carpinello, Mark Collie

Army of One: Punisher Origins Automat Pictures

Director: Katy Leigh
Producer: Katy Leigh
Starring: Ari Arad, Timothy Bradstreet, Gerry Conway

Drawing Blood Bradstreet Style Automat Pictures

Director: Katy Leigh
Producer: Katy Leigh
Starring: Ari Arad, Timothy Bradstreet, Thomas Jane

Keepin’ It Real: Punisher Stunts Automat Pictures

Director: Laura Nix
Producer: Laura Nix
Starring: Mark Chadwick, Conrad W. Hall, Jonathan Hensleigh

War Journal: On the Set of “The Punisher” Automat Pictures

Director: Laura Nix
Producer: Laura Nix
Starring: Avi Arad, John Baker, Kevin Feige

The Good War MiBAC

Director: Giorgio Serafini
Producers: Giuseppe Pedersoli, Alessandro Verdecchi
Starring: Roy Scheider, Robert Farrior, Luca Zingaretti

Sotto gli occhi di tutti I.P.E.

Director: Nello Correale
Starring: Regina Bianchi, Loredana Cannata, Barbara Cupisti

Sweetiecakes Big Six Film

Director: Geretta Geretta
Starring: Stephanie Berger, Urs Althaus, Schugi Schoch

Just Run! Alien Production

Director: Carlos Saura Medrano
Producers: Eduardo Campoy, Antonio Saura
Starring: Fele Martinez, Silke, Geraldine Chaplin

Honolulu Baby CIDIF

Director: Maurizio Nichetti
Producer: Silvio Sardi
Starring: Maurizio Nichetti, Maria de Medeiros, Jean Rochefort

Tempo vero I Cammelli Film

Director: Daniele Segre
Producer: Daniele Segre

Via Due Macelli, Italia – Sinistra senza unità I Cammelli Film

Director: Daniele Segre
Producer: Daniele Segre

Winds of Passion MiBAC

Director: Sandro Cecca
Producers: Alessandro Verdecchi, Vincenzo Verdecchi
Starring: Franco Nero, Guia Jelo, Floriana Marino

Uninvited Barolo Films

Director: Carlo Gabriel Nero
Producers: Paul Mezey, Franco Nero, Francesco Papa
Starring: Kevin Isola, Alix Elias, Stephen Mendillo

Oltremare Silvio Sardi Communications

Director: Nello Correale
Producer: Raffaello Saragò
Starring: Marco Bonini, Luigi Maria Burruano, Nicola Di Pinto

La vera madre Seven Hills Productions

Director: Gianfranco Albano
Starring: Stefania Orsola Garello, Carlotta Natoli, Marco Bonini

A proposito di sentimenti (Short) I Camelli Film

Director: Daniele Segre

Not registered Gruppo Pasquino

Director: Nello Correale
Producer: Caterina Nardi
Starring: Regina Bianchi, Loredana Cannata, Barbara Cupisti

Commercial Break Strane Storie s.r.l.

Director: Sandro Baldoni
Producer: Carlos Pasini Hansen
Starring: Ennie Fantastichini, Ivano Marescotti, Silvia Cohen

Luna e l’altra Bambú Cinema e TV

Director: Maurizio Nichetti
Producer: Ernesto Di Sarro
Starring: Iaia Forte, Maurizio Nichetti, Ivano Marescotti

La tenda nera First Film

Director: Luciano Manuzzi
Starring: Luca Barbareschi, Anna Kanakis, Antonio Catania

Palla di neve Eurolux Produzione s.r.l.

Director: Maurizio Nichetti
Producers: Ciro Ippolito, Fulvio Lucisano
Starring: Paolo Villaggio, Alessandro Haber, Anna Falchi

Fluke MGM

Director: Carlo Carlei
Producers: Paul Maslansky, Lata Ryan
Starring: Samuel L. Jackson, Matthew Modine, Nancy Travis

Altrove Zoo Film Produzione Cinema

Director: Enzo Balestrieri
Producers: Enzo Balestrieri, Simona Proietti
Starring: Duilio Del Prete, Mario Vivado, Simona Proietti

I pavoni NCA Pictures

Director: Luciano Manuzzi
Producer: Gianni Minervini
Starring: Ivano Marescotti, Ilaria Borrelli, Flavio Albanese

La stanza accanto Duea Film

Director: Fabrizio Laurenti
Producers: Antonio Avati, Aurelio De Laurentiis
Starring: Mark Benninghoffen, Thomas Patrick, Mary Sellers

Quando finiranno le zanzare Tecnica Cinematografica

Director: Giorgio Pandolfi
Starring: Riccardo Maranzana, Valentina Lainati, Flora Carabella

The Flight of the Innocent Canal+

Director: Carlo Carlei
Producers: Franco Cristaldi, Domenico Procacci
Starring: Manuel Colao, Federico Pacifici, Sal Borgese

Ostinato destino San Francisco Film

Director: Gianfranco Albano
Producers: Giovanni Bertolucci, Achille Manzotti
Starring: Monica Bellucci, Lauretta Masiero, Angela Finocchiaro

In viaggio verso est Movie Machine

Director: Beppe Cino
Starring: Massimo Venturiello, Andrea Prodan, Ernestina Kinova

La balata di Ren-Ham Il volo dei Gabbiani

Director: Maurizio Angeloni
Starring: Pino Misiti, Ferdinando Arena, Monica Cermarit Nissen

Arrivederci Roma (Short) France 2

Director: Clive Donner
Producer: Alessandro Fracassi
Starring: Gordon Thomson, Valentina Forte, Elsa Martinelli

Breath of Life Movie Machine

Director: Beppe Cino
Producers: Vincent Gallo, Massimo Vigliar
Starring: Franco Nero, Lucrezia Lante della Rovere, Fernando Rey

Dark Bar

Director: Stelio Fiorenza
Producer: Remo Angioli
Starring: Marina Suma, Richard Hatch, Barbara Cupisti

Pensieri invadenti Il volo dei Gabbiani

Director: Maurizio Angeloni
Starring: Pino Misiti, Andrea Cagliesi

Rosso di sera

Director: Beppe Cino
Starring: Massimo Venturiello, Christiana Borghi, Tomas Arana

The House of the Blue Shadows CRC Entertainment

Director: Beppe Cino
Producer: Beppe Cino
Starring: Stefano Gabrini, Amanda Sandrelli, Fiammetta Carena

Chi mi aiuta…? UTI Produzione Associate

Director: Valerio Zecca
Producer: Ugo Tucci
Starring: Luca Barbareschi, Geppy Gleijeses, Victor Cavallo

TELEVISION

Isola Margherita (Mini-Series) Rai International TV

Director: Renzo Badolisani
Starring: Debora Caprioglio, Enrique Molina, Jorge Perugorría

L’assalto (TV Film) Rai Fiction

Director: Ricky Tognazzi
Starring: Diego Abatantuono, Camilla Semino Favro

Il caso Enzo Tortora – Dove eravamo rimasti? (TV Film) Rai Fiction

Director: Ricky Tognazzi
Producers: Walter Ingrassia, Fulvio Lucisano, Paola Lucisano
Starring: Ricky Tognazz, Bianca Guaccero, Carlotta Natoli

La figlia del capitano (TV Film) Milk & Honey Pictures

Director: Giacomo Campiotti
Producers: Edwige Fenech, Paola Foffo, Tomas Krejci
Starring: Vanessa Hessler, Primo Reggiani, Nini Salerno

Caccia al re – La narcotici Goodtime

Creators: Leonardo Fasoli, Maddalena Ravagli
Producers: Gabriella Buontempo, Carlo Capotondi, Massimo Martino
Starring: Gedeon Burkhard, Raffaella Rea, Stefano Dionisi

Mia madre (TV Film) Rai Fiction

Director: Ricky Tognazzi
Producers: Massimo Ferrero, Vanessa Ferrero
Starring: Bianco Guaccero, Marco Cocci, Francesco Venditti

L’isola dei segreti Albatross Entertainment Spa

Director: Ricky Tognazzi
Producers: Alessandro Jacchia, Maurizio Momi
Starring: Tosca D’Aquino, Adriana Giannini, Giuliana Lojodice

Have No Fear: The Life of Pope John Paul II (TV Film) Five Mile River Films

Director: Jeff Bleckner
Producer: Paolo Piria
Starring: Thomas Kretschmann, Bruno Ganz, Joaquim de Almeida

Amiche (Mini-Series – 1 Episode)

Director: Paolo Poeti
Starring: Barbara De Rossi, Claudia Koll, Maria Amelia Monti

Una vita sottile (TV Film) Eagle Pictures

Director: Gianfranco Albano
Producers: Ciro Dammicco, Stefano Demmicco, Giampaolo Sodano
Starring: Emilio Bonucci, Eugenia Costantini, Mariella Valentini

Francesco (TV Film) MediaTrade

Director: Michele Soavi
Producer: Pietro Valsecchi
Starring: Raoul Bova, Amélie Daure, Gianmarco Tognazzi

Caesar (TV Film) De Angelis Group

Director: Uli Edel
Producers: Jonas Bauer, Paolo Piria
Starring: Jeremy Sisto, Richard Harris, Christopher Walken

Cuccioli (Mini-Series) Aventino Film

Director: Paolo Poeti
Producer: Angelo Rizzoli Jr.
Starring: Romina Mondello, Amanda Sandrelli, Danny Quinn

Brancaccio (TV Film) Rai Cinemafiction

Director: Gianfranco Albano
Producers: Doriana Caputi, Matteo Levi, Robert Levi
Starring: Ugo Dighero, Beppe Fiorello, Tiziana Lodato

La Sindone – 24 ore, 14 ostaggi (TV Film) Lux Vide

Director: Lodovico Gasparini
Producer: Alessandro Jacchia
Starring: Ricky Memphis, Pierfrancesco Favino, Fabrizia Sacchi

St. Paul (TV Film) Ceská Televize

Director: Roger Young
Producer: Luca Bernabei
Starring: Johannes Brandrup, Thomas Lockyer, Barbora Bobulova

Vola Sciusciù (TV Film) LuxVide

Director: Joseph Sargent
Producer: Alessandro Jacchia
Starring: Lino Banfi, Karin Proia, Antonio Sabato Jr.

Lourdes (TV Film) KirchMedia

Director: Lodovico Gasparini
Producers: Luca Bernabei, Roberto Cadringher, Monica Paolini
Starring: Alessandro Gassman, Florence Darel, Roger Souza

Il rumore dei ricordi (TV Film) Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana

Director: Paolo Poeti
Starring: Elena Sofia Ricci, Marco Bonini, Federica Citarella

Esther (TV Film) Beta Film

Director: Raffaele Mertes
Producers: Roberta Cadringher, Lorenzo Minoli
Starring: Louise Lombard, F. Murray Abraham, Thoams Kretschmann

Il mistero del cortile (TV Film) Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana

Director: Paolo Poeti
Producer: Roberto Sessa
Starring: Elisabetta Gardini, Stefano Abbiata, Davide Bechini

Lui e lei (Mini-Series) LuxVide

Directors: Elisabetta Lodoli, Luciano Manuzzi
Producers: Matilde Bernabei, Alessandro Jacchia
Starring: Beatrize Fazi, Ciro Esposito, Irene Grazioli

Nicholas’ Gift (TV Film) Five Mile River Films

Director: Robert Markowitz
Producers: Luca Bernabei, Marc Bruno, Lorenzo Minoli
Starring: Jamie Lee Curtis, Alan Bates, Hallie Kate Eisenberg

Primo cittadino Aran

Director: Gianfranco Albano
Producers: Marco Bassetti, Aldo U. Passalacqua
Starring: Tullio Tolenghi, Susanna Marcomeni, Ennio Coltorti

David (TV Film) Beta Film

Director: Robert Markowitz
Producer: Lorenzo Minoli
Starring: Nathaniel Parker, Jonathan Pryce, Leonard Nimoy

Il piccolo lord (TV Film) %(company)Kinowelt Home Entertainment

Director: Gianfranco Albano
Producer: Antonio De Simone
Starring: Mario Adort, Antonella Ponziani, Marianne Sägebrecht

Compagni di branco (TV Film) RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana

Director: Paolo Poeti
Producer: Giorgia Leopardi
Starring: Giulio Scarpati, Carlotta Natoli, Renato Scarpa

Witness Run (TV Film) Mediaset

Director: Beppe Cino
Producers: Beppe Cino, Alberto Tarallo
Starring: Barbara Blanc, Ethan Wayne, Marina Suma

Confession secrète (TV Film) TF1

Director: Gianfranco Albano
Starring: Bernard Giraudeau, Paul Guers, Maria Fiore

Nemici intimi (TV Film) RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana

Director: Piernico Solinas
Producer: Raí
Starring: Franco Nero, Paolo Bonacelli, Fabio Massimo Bonini

L’ombra della sera (TV Film) France 2

Director: Cinzia Th. Torrini
Starring: Robin Renucci, Laura Morante, Elisabetta Cavallotti

Il caso Dozier (TV Film)

Director: Carlo Lizzani
Starring: Ennio Fantastichini, F. Murray Abraham, Lloyd Bochner

Villa Maltraversi (TV Film)

Director: Fabrizio Laurenti
Starring: Gioele Dix, Eleonora Brigliadori, Carlo Cartier

Cherchez la femme (TV Film)

Director: Fabrizio Laurenti
Starring: Gioele Dix, Florinda Bolkan, Carlo Cartier

Delitti imperfetti (TV Film)

Director: Fabrizio Laurenti
Starring: Gioele Dix, Galila Di Lazzaro, Carlo Cartier

Gli anni d’oro (Mini-Series) Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana

Director: Beppe Cino
Starring: Giulio Brogi, Rudy Dobrev, Danja Gazzara

Terror Stalks the Class Reunion (TV Film) Caméras Continentales

Director: Cliver Donner
Producer: Gerhard Schmidt
Starring: Kate Nelligan, Jennifer Beals, Geraint Wyn Davies

From Night to Dawn (TV Film) First Film

Director: Cinzia Th. Torrini
Starring: Nino Fuscagni, Remo Girone, Massimo Girotti

In fuga per la vita (Mini-Series) Antena 3 Televisión

Director: Gianfranco Albano
Starring: Gianni Morandi, Renan Demirkan, Susan Leong

Non siamo soli (Mini-Series) Tangram Film

Director: Paolo Poeti
Starring: Massimo Dapporto, Claudio Gerini, Dominique Sanda

La luna nel pozzo (Mini-Series) Director: Enzo Balestrieri Tiber Cinematografica

Starring: Massimo Bonetti, Barbara Scoppa

Un milione di miliardi (Mini-Series – 2 Episodes)

Director: Gianfranco Albano
Starring: Constanze Engelbrecht, Ulrich von Dobschütz, Johnny Dorelli

Quattro piccolo donne

Director: Gianfranco Albano
Starring: Simona Cavallari, Stefania Orsola Garello, Amanda Sandrelli

Colletti bianchi (Mini-Series – 12 Episodes) Bravo Production

Director: Bruno Cortini
Producer: Claudio M. Riccardi
Starring: Giorgio Faletti, Laura Lattuada, Connie Nielsen

Diventerò padre (TV Film) Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana

Director: Gianfranco Albano
Producer: Claudio Biondi
Starring: Gianni Morandi, Sophie Carle, Simona Cavallari

Una vittoria (TV Film) Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana

Director: Luigi Perelli
Producers: Claudia Aloisi, Susanna Bolchi
Starring: Frédéric Andréi, Simona Cavallari, Corinne Cléry

Assicurazione sulla morte (TV Film) Tangram Film

Director: Carlo Lizzani
Producers: Claudio Biondi, Pierre Grimblat, Francesco Tarquini
Starring: Giovanni Vettorazzo, Patricia Millardet, Augusto Zucchi

Mino (Mini-Series – 4 Episodes) Tangram Film

Director: Gianfranco Albano
Producer: Claudio Biondi
Starring: Guido Cella, Ray Lovelock, Mario Adorf

A viso coperto (TV Film)

Director: Gianfranco Albano
Starring: Nino Castelnuovo, Paola Corazzi, Sergio Fiorentini

Il passo falso (TV Film)

Director: Paolo Poeti
Starring: Michele Placido, Valeria Ciangottini, Gianni Garko