Mark Kilian

Search this Catalog

http://www.markkilian.com

Click Here to Download a PDF

DISCOVERY OF THE YEAR – nomination, 2008 World Soundtrack Awards, Ghent

FILM

Woman Thou Art Loosed: On the 7th Day (upcoming) TDJ Enterprises

Director: Neema Barnette
Producers: Jeff Clanagan, Nina Henderson Moore, Blair Underwood
Starring: Blair Underwood, Sharon Leal, Nicole Beharie

Gus (upcoming) FilmColony

Director: Jessie McCormack
Producers: Kevin Fitzmaurice Comer, Erik Van Wyck
Starring: Michelle Monaghan, Radha Mitchell, Jon Dore

Bless Me, Ultima (upcoming) Gran Via Productions

Director: Carl Franklin
Producers: Jesse Beaton, Sarah DiLeo, Mark Johnson
Starring: Luke Ganalon, Miriam Colon, Benito Martinez

The Ward Echo Lake Productions

Director: John Carpenter
Producers: Peter Block, Doug Mankoff, Andrew Spaulding
Starring: Amber Heard, Danielle Panabaker, Lyndsy Fonseca

Red (additional music) Summit Entertainment

Director: Robert Schwentke
Producers: Lorenzo di Bonaventura, David Ready, Mark Vahradian
Starring: Bruce Willis, Mary-Louise Parker, John Malkovich

Legacy Black Camel Pictures

Director: Thomas Ikimi
Producers: Idris Elba, Arabella Croft, Kieran Parker
Starring: Idris Elba, Eamonn Walker, Monique Curnen

North By El Norte North By El Norte

Director: Mark Christensen
Producers: Mark Christensen, Russell Gannon, Demetrius Navarro
Starring: Ray Aguayo, Yennifer Behrens, Anelia Dyoulgerova

Traitor Mandeville Films

Director: Jeffrey Nachmanoff
Producers: Steve Martin, Jeffrey Silver, Don Cheadle
Starring: Guy Pearce, Don Cheadle, Jeff Daniels

La Mission Mission Love Productions

Director: Peter Bratt
Producers: Alpita Patel, Peter Bratt, Benjamin Bratt
Starring: Benjamin Bratt, Erika Alexander, Max Rosenak

The Least Among You Witenuckle Films

Director: Mark Young
Producers: Matt Malouf, Brian Swette
Starring: Lauren Holly, Louis Gossett Jr., Cedric Sanders

The Bird Can’t Fly Borderline Productions

Director: Threes Anna
Producers: Anton Scholten, Joel Phiri, Tom Maguire, Threes Anna
Starring: Barbara Hershey, John Kani

Before The Rains Echo Lake Productions

Winner – Best Music – World Fest Awards, Houston
Director: Santosh Syvan
Producers: Mark Burton, Paul Hardart, Tom Hardart, Doug Mankoff, Andrew Spaulding
Starring: Linus Roache, Rahul Bose

Rendition (shared credit) New Line Cinema

Director: Gavin Hood
Producers: Steve Golin, David Kanter, Keith Redmon, Michael Sugar, Marcus Viscidi
Starring: Reese Witherspoon, Jake Gyllenhaal, Meryl Streep

Without The King Red Envelope Entertainment

Director: Michael Skolnik
Producers: Paola Mendoza, Michael Skolnik
Starring: His Majesty King Mswati III

Tsotsi (shared credit) Miramax

Director: Gavin Hood
Producer: Peter Fudakowski
Starring: Presley Chweneyagae

Raise Your Voice (songs) New Line

Director: Sean McNamara
Producers: David Brookwell, Sara Risher, et al
Starring: Hilary Duff

Blind Horizon (co-composer) Lions Gate

Director: Michael Haussman
Producers: Randall Emmett, Vincet Newman, et al
Starring: Val Kilmer, Neve Cambell

The Skulls III (co-composer) Universal

Director: J. Miles Dale
Producer: Neal H. Moritz
Starring: Clare Kramer, Barry Bostwick

Fashionably L.A Glam Slam Productions

Director: Tamara Olson
Producers: Patricia Hanten, Ania Sikorsky
Starring: Tamara Olson

Lover Girl Bedford Entertainment

Directors: Lisa Addario / Joe Syracuse
Producers: Mark Pierce, Yitzhak Ginsberg, et al
Starring: Sandra Bernhard, Kristy Swanson

Looking For Bruce Ying Yang Productions

Director: Danny Lee Clark
Producer: Danny Lee Clark
Starring: Danny Lee Clark

TELEVISION

Body of Proof (additional music) ABC

Producers: Paul Gadd, Jim Klever-Weis, Bryan Oh
Starring: Dana Delany, Jeri Ryan, John Carroll Lynch

Inseparable (pilot) FOX

Producers: Shaun Cassidy, Warren Littlefield, Rob S. Bowman
Starring: Tricia Helfer, Warren Kole, Lloyd Owen, and Morgan Turner

Castle (pilot) ABC

Director: Rob Bowman
Producers: Armyan Bernstein, Andrew W. Marlowe, Laurie Zaks
Starring: Nathan Fillion, Stana Katic, Monet Mazur

Day Break Touchstone/ABC

Producers: Merry Chen
Starring: Taye Diggs

Jake In Progress (shared credit) ABC

Producers: Brad Grey, Tim Doyle, et al
Starring: John Stamos

Kitchen Confidential (shared credit) Fox

Producer: David Hemingson, et al
Starring: Bradley Cooper

Bone Daddy (co-composer) HBO

Director: Mario Azzopardi
Producers: Lewis Chesler, Jean Desormeaux
Starring: Rutger Hauer

Icon (MOW) The Hallmark Channel

Producer: Larry Levinson
Starring: Patrick Bergin, Patrick Swayze

King Solomon’s Mines (Mini Series) HBO

Producers: Robert Halmi Jr., Larry Levinson
Starring: Patrick Swayze

Boarding House: North House (Reality) The WB

Producers: Mark Burnett, Lisa Hennessy

FX (co-composer) Rysher Entertainment

Producers: Jay Firestone, Stephen Downing
Starring: Cameron Daddo, Carrie-Anne Moss

Orchestrator/Arranger/Programmer

State of Play – Additional Arrangements Working Title

Director: Kevin Macdonald
Starring: Russell Crowe, Edward Norton, Rachel McAdams

Elektra 20th Century Fox

The Matrix Reloaded Warner Bros.

Hard Rain Paramount

Clockwatchers Artistic License

Bad Moon Warner Bros.

Listen Devin Entertainment

The Don’s Analyst Showtime

Additional Music

The Matrix: Path of Neo (Video Game)
Full Spectrum Warrior (Video Game)